Heartiest Congratulations to all the Runner Ups and Honorable Mentions of International Architecture Awards 2018

Each of the winning projects is one step forward towards the better future. Big compliments to amazing projects and all the teamwork that goes in each of these projects and making them stand out in the industry. Thanks to everyone who participated and helped make these awards a Big Success!

MEDICOS DE VISAS by Grupo ARKHOS

Second Award - Commercial (Built)

134 W Houston by SWA

Third Award - Commercial (Built)

Al Sabbah Musalla by Polypod

Second Award - Cultural (Built)

The Ronald O. Perelman Performing Arts Center at the World Trade Center by REX

Second Award - Cultural (Concept)

Tara Memorial Park by Green Tara incorporated / pla | Philllip Lehn Architect

Third Award - Cultural (Concept)

Felix Hotel by Fox Johnston

Second Award - Hospitality (Built)

Lemontree Premier Wild life Resort, Jim Corbett by Rohit+Matin Architects

Third Award - Hospitality (Built)

Anaha by Solomon Cordwell Buenz (SCB)

Second Award - Housing (Built)

Terrazas del Lago by Morph Estudio

Third Award - Housing (Built)

FEMAP NURSING SCHOOL by Grupo ARKHOS

Second Award - Institutional Building (Built)

Waranara Early Learning Centre by Fox Johnston

Third Award - Institutional Building (Built)

Hummingbird by REdesign.build

Second Award - Interior Design - Commercial (Built)

The Caveman by Tiago do Vale Architects

Third Award - Interior Design - Commercial (Built)

LEANPLUM OFFICE SOFIA by FUNKT studio & Citydot Studio

Second Award - Interior Design - Corporate (Built)

C&P Corporate Office by INNOCAD Architecture

Third Award - Interior Design - Corporate (Built)

Chelsea Triplex by de-spec

Second Award - Interior Design - Residential (Built)

Sevigny-Lisdero Residence by iVY Design Associates LLC

Third Award - Interior Design - Residential (Built)

Thaxton and Associates Office and Retail Building by Griffin Enright Architects

Second Award - Mixed Use (Built)

COºRDENADA Centro de Diseño by HADVD Arquitectos

Second Award - Office Building (Built)

Rahman Group Head office by Rohit+Matin Architects

Third Award - Office Building (Built)

Seven Rural Interventions by Studio North, Moskow Linn Architects

Second Award - Pop-Ups & Temporary (Built)

Rounds by SPORTS

Third Award - Pop-Ups & Temporary (Built)

5 Elements by Projekt Plus Architekci

Second Award - Product Design - Interior Design Elements

Walden Pond Visitor Center by Maryann Thompson Architects

Second Award - Public Building (Built)

Christian Community Centre – Huaxiang Church by INUCE ∙ Dirk U. Moench

Third Award - Public Building (Built)

The New Philippine Senate Building by Aidea Inc.

Second Award - Public Building (Concept)

Mosque of Light in Dubai by Studio Niko Kapa

Third Award - Public Building (Concept)

Michigan Lake House by Desai Chia Architecture

Second Award - Residence (Built)

123 Hillcrest by REdesign.build

Third Award - Residence (Built)

LORIENT-BRETAGNE SUD RAILWAY STATION by AREP / SNCF Gares & Connexions

Second Award - Transportation (Built)

The Yellow Line by & Rundquist

Second Award - Transportation (Concept)

Dekanen District by & Rundquist

Third Award - Urban Design (Concept)

WAP: Washington Alley Project by EL Studio

Second Award - Urban Design (Concept)

Putsegården by what! arkitektur

Honorable Mention - Housing (Built)

MARTaK Passive House by Baosol Studios

Honorable Mention - Housing (Built)

Crowd of Cloud by A.D.O.

Honorable Mention - Pop-Ups & Temporary (Built)

Ginsyadan / reflecting-frames by Osamu Morishita Architect & Associates

Honorable Mention - Pop-Ups & Temporary (Built)

Weekend House in TANOURA by RON DESIGN

Honorable Mention - Residence (Built)